As the election is now over and results have been announced, this petition is now closed. But the points raised in the letter still stand, and we hope our concerns, backed by the voices of so many members who signed the petition, will be taken into account going forwards.
You can still register your email address if you want to hear about any further updates.
The following response was received from the General Secretary’s office:
Thank you for forwarding your petition.
Following consideration by the NEC Procedures Committee, I have been asked to respond explaining why this petition has been rejected.
In all internal and external elections, the Labour Party undertake a thorough due diligence procedure in relation to candidates standing for election. Due to confidentiality and legal reasons, we are unable to discuss specific cases.
The Party endeavours to ensure that all our candidates are held to the highest possible standards, with due diligence procedures being a central aspect of making sure that this remains the case.
22/02/20: This letter has been updated to reflect recent events - no response was received to the original letter and three further suspensions have been reported.
Further suspensions of NEC CLP and BAME rep candidates
22nd February 2020
Elections have to be fair, and they also have to be seen to be fair. The elections for NEC representatives continue to fall short of this standard.
There are now reports that three further candidates have been suspended and are therefore not eligible to stand in the election [edit: now confirmed as they do not appear on the ballot]. Members have a right to know who has decided to remove them from the process, the rules under which this has happened, and the conditions that had to be met for this step to be taken. We have not received any such explanation, so we cannot have confidence that due process has been followed.
The previous letter about reports of two candidates being suspended was signed by over 1000 members, including 12 candidates for the NEC and over 50 CLP Chairs and Secretaries. No response has been received to date. One of the suspended candidates has now been reinstated, but only after missing out on CLP nominations during the busiest part of the nominations period - if this was as a result of unfounded charges, it has had an unacceptable impact on the election process.
At this point we demand that the NEC by-election is suspended, and the party takes immediate steps to clarify its processes so that we can begin to rebuild trust ahead of the full NEC elections that are already planned for later this year.
Signed by 1758 members
Peyman Owladi, Luton South (NEC CLP rep candidate)
Trish Williams, Berwick-upon-Tweed (NEC CLP rep candidate)
Jo Bird, Birkenhead (NEC CLP rep candidate)
Chaudhry Qamer Iqbal, Ealing Southall (NEC BAME rep candidate)
Omide Deinali, Easington (NEC BAME rep candidate)
Mehmood Mirza, West Ham (NEC BAME rep candidate)
Andy Symons, Torbay (CLP Chair)
Markus Keaney, Luton South (CLP Chair)
Daniel Vulliamy, East Yorkshire (CLP Chair)
Katrina Allan, Mid Fife & Glenrothes (CLP Chair)
John Regan, Blyth Valley (CLP Chair)
Katharine Bligh, Hampstead & Kilburn (CLP Chair)
Holly Sutherland, Newcastle Central (CLP Chair)
Ian Chapman, Berwick-upon-Tweed (CLP Chair)
Mike Butcher, Aylesbury (CLP Chair)
Carel Buxton, West Ham (CLP Chair)
Celia Dignan, Hornsey & Wood Green (CLP Chair)
George MacDonald, Kirkcaldy (CLP Chair)
Judith Centofanti, Wimbledon (CLP Chair)
Kathy Runswick, Wallasey (CLP Chair)
Sheila Williams, City of Durham (CLP Chair)
Tahir Mirza, East Ham (CLP Chair)
Coral Jones, Hackney South & Shoreditch (CLP Chair)
Gillian Tesh, Torridge and West Devon (CLP Chair)
Steve Maggs, Harborough (CLP Chair)
Ian Cockerham, Leeds NE (CLP Chair)
Thomas Rice, Camborne and Redruth (CLP Chair)
Nina Houghton, Wavertree (CLP Chair)
Sandy Palmer, Hemel Hempstead (CLP Chair)
Valerie Lestrade, Enfield Southgate (CLP Chair)
Mohammad Qadri, Luton North (CLP Secretary)
Esther Giles, Bristol North West (CLP Secretary)
Ruth Sabey, Chelmsford (CLP Secretary)
Judith Mortimore, Forest of Dean (CLP Secretary)
Nick Arnold, Newcastle North (CLP Secretary)
Tom Tunney, Newbury (CLP Secretary)
Heather O'Hara, Blackpool South (CLP Secretary)
Carly Jeffrey, South Thanet (CLP Secretary)
Roslyn Gowers, Mid Worcestershire (CLP Secretary)
John Maher, Birkenhead (CLP Secretary)
Margaret Egerton, Weston-super-Mare (CLP Secretary)
Jessica Leschnikoff, Maidstone & The Weald (CLP Secretary)
Carol Angharad, Mid Derbyshire (CLP Secretary)
Robert P Jones, Isle of Wight (CLP Secretary)
Jan Appleby, North Herefordshire (CLP Secretary)
Laurence Nasskau, Mole Valley (CLP Secretary)
Thomas Heavey, Newcastle under Lyme (CLP Secretary)
Terina Hine, Cities of London and Westminster (CLP Secretary)
Kathy Miller, Wallasey (CLP Secretary)
David Flack, Rayleigh and Wickford (CLP Secretary)
Emma Smith, Gosport (CLP Secretary)
Dave Webb, Newcastle Central (CLP Secretary)
Alison Carpenter, Windsor (CLP Secretary)
Sheila Sheppard, Stalybridge & Hyde (CLP Secretary)
Val Kelynack, Camborne Redruth (CLP Secretary)
Maia Kirby, Hackney North and Stoke Newington (CLP Secretary)
Helen Caney, Reading West (CLP Secretary)
Syed Taqi Shah, East Ham (CLP Secretary)
Lynette McKone, Penrith & the Border (CLP Secretary)
Sam, Finchley and Golders Green
Michael Razzell, Truro/Falmouth
David Jeremy, Stourbridge
Leo Donnelly, Southport
Steven Bligh, Plymouth Moorview
Anthony Foley, Warley
Clare N Ayton-Edwards, Kenilworth & Southam
Yvette Haimes, Newcastle east
David Chambers, Garston and Halewood
Sara Whiteside, Liverpool Riverside
Denis Rumbold, Isle of Wight
Daniel Smith, Penrith and the Border
Karen Walker, St Austell and Newquay
Joan Twelves, Vauxhall
Stephen Olive, Wallasey
Katie Plumb, Canterbury
Dee Howard, Hastings and Rye
Patricia A Melia, Halton
Carol McGuigan, Newcastle East
Tariq Rafique, Reading West Berkshire
Allan Hore, Bootle
David Pike, North West Durham
Steve McKenzie, Erith and Thamesmead
dave horton, Stockport
Kenny Fryde, Cambridge
Erica Lang, Hitchin and Harpenden
Gary Jakings, Peterborough
Judith Blaker, Taunton Deane
Chris Speedy, Leeds NW
Sarah James, Tottenham
Giovanna Dunmall, Brent Central
Linda Benjamin, Chipping Barnet
Hilary Barker, Penrith and the Border
Chris Whitrow, Hastings & Rye
Katey Jo Pilling, Ceredigion
John Chatham, Ynys Mon
Steven Fox, Hackney South & Shoreditch
Annie Blindell, Sheffield Brightside and Hillsborough
Gloria George, Cities of London & Westminster
Brian Precious, Walthamstow
Nadia Ahmed, Hemel Hempstead
Adrian Charlesworth, West Suffolk
Ann Beddow, Ludlow
Julia Bard, Islington North
William Bell, Haltemprice and Howden
Dennis Payne, West bromwich west
Jacqui Hyett, Bexhill and Battle
Catherine Cooper, Chippenham
Emma Tait, Brent Central
Julia Timothy, Wells
Pat, Plymouth Moorview
Deborah Twigger, Huddersfield
Eric Potts, Kenilworth and Southam
Mica Nava, Islington North
angie mindel, Nottingham East
Phil Driscoll, Leeds East
Fiona jones, Leeds west
Clare Palmer, Islington North
keith bound, Broxtowe Labour
David Williams, St Helens South
Angie Hudson, Chipping Barnet
Angela Heath, Wavertree
Alf Littler, South East Cornwall
Colin Watson, Peterborough
Jeff Ingham, SW Herts
Colin Oakley, International
Cllr Jumbo Chan, Brent Central
Richard Murphy, Newcastle Central
Yaqub Hanif, Luton North
Terry Conway, Islington North
Fiona jones, Leeds west
Mike Baker, Brent Central
Colm Doherty, Finchley & Golders Green
David Rosenberg, Islington North
Teresa Steele, St Austell and Newquay
Sue McCormick, Nithsdale
Lisa Rossetti, City of Chester
Juls Price, Winchester
Deborah Sowerby, Newbury
Anne-Marie Le Gall, Ynys Môn
Bill Thorley, Hazel grove
Ingrid Green, Gedling
Kevin Mcintyre, Wavertree
Antony Rawlinson, Walthamstow
Jan Steele, Reading
Jo Rostron, H & St P
Paul Lefley, Hornsey and Wood Green
Patrick Emery, S W Hertfordshire
Pamela Cyples, Glasgow kelvin
Soodabeh Balali, Brent Central
Linda Scott, Wallasey
Lesley Crompton, Bassetlaw
Lorrayne Hill, North East Hampshire
Shaun Cohen, Leeds East
Catherine Belsey, Cambridge
Stan Smith, Broxtowe
Christopher Young, Edinburgh North & Leith
Chris O’Donovan, Harborough
Andrew Pogson, Skegness and Boston
Julian Townsend, Camberwell and Peckham
Caz Walker, Penrith and the Border
Gabrielle Hector, Wells
Nick Pile, York Central
Rosemary S Waterhouse, West Worcestershire
Kirsty Clarke, Leeds North West
Patrick Hunter, Hendon
Shirley Carrett, North East Cambs
Clive, Knowsley
Elizabeth Kenward, East Worthing & Shoreham
Patrick Moriarty, Hendon
Valerie Quinn, Mid Bedfordshire
Andrzej Witkowski, Liverpool Walton
Steve Jack, York Central
Simon Maskell, Thurrock
Tony McDonough, Sefton Central
Paul Nelson, Beverly and holderness
Geraldine, Wavertree
Chris Helm, Knowsley
Diane Langford, Canterbury and Whitstable
Lesley Clyne, Wirral South
Patricia Senior, Elmet & Rothwell
Rosalinde Woodroffe, Bedfordshire South West
Frederick Peter Kay, Rugby
Sophia Macgibbon, Brent Central
Ged Dempsey, Wentworth & Dearne
Kay Smith, ASD
Ella Downing, Brent Central
Gwen Kneal, BLACKPOOL South
Renate Tracy, Fareham
Keith White, North East Fife
Kieron Basquille, Luton South
Jennifer O'Connell, Newport East
Richard Williams, Mid Bedfordshire
Michael Kneale, BLACKPOOL South
Andrew Gunton, Northampton North
Suzanne Hartley, Holborn and St Pancras
Margaret Morgan, Hitchin and Harpenden
Roger Silverman, West Ham
brian gillies, corby
Kelvin Simms, St. Austell & Newquay
Parvez sheikh, Eastham
Zain Miah, West Ham
John Carty, Brent
Linda Vaux, Luton South
Jill Sullivan, Vauxhall
john green, Ealing Southall
Aijaz Rashid Sheikh, West Ham
Carol Reid, St Helens South
Alison Waker, Waveney
John Evans, Llanelli
Sue Larty, Liverpool Wavertree
Linda Hoffman, North Tyneside
Ed Poole, Enfield North
Stuart Hill, North Tyneside
Mike Cowley, Edinburgh North and Leith
Nasreen parvez, Eastham
Ruth Randall, Loughborough
Carol Moores, Stalybridge and Hyde
Mary Sadler, Newark
alison warner, Great Yarmouth
Josey Graham, Holborn and St Pancras
Barrie Lambert, Ise of Wight
Funda Kansu, Chipping Barnet
Gemma Davies, Twickenham
Jacqueline, Selby and Ainsty
Kirk Williams, Liverpool Riverside
Dave Buxton, West Ham
Theresa Kellegher, Enfield North
Wendy Sindall, Harborough
Arhum sheikh, Eastham
Maxine Jackson, Riverside, Liverpool
sue brown, Rother Valley
Jackie Hilton, South West Devon
Ali Demirci, Enfield North
elizabeth gatti, West Ham
Michael McCarthy, Ealing North
Emma Iley, West Oxfordshire
Luqman Khan, South Derbyshire
Pam Cushley, Sandwell
Norman Traub, Southend West
Steve Robinson, Truro and Falmouth
Shannon Coles, Leeds NW
Pauline Fraser, Worthing West
Mike Phipps, Brent Central
Afryl kelly, Filton and Bradley Stoke
Jody Lloyd, Liverpool Walton
Bill Haylock, Hexham
Alan kelly, Filton and Bradley Stoke
ann saward, nottingham east
Peter Thomas, Battersea
Sheen Satheesh Babu, Colne Valley
Tony Lelliott, Worthing West
David Thomas, Loughborough
maureen sandra rowan, Wakefield
Yvonne Booth, Barrow and district
Sue Smith, Truro and Falmouth
Richard Oliver, Camborne Redruth and Hayle
Graham Spencer, Broxtowe
Neville Hutchinson, Canterbury
Richard James Breese Conod, Ynys Mon
ROBERT MOORE, PAISLEY
Andrew billington, Tiverton and Honiton
Vincent Hobkirk-Capps, Cotswolds
Mavis Reed, Rotherham plc
Jim Jones, Neath
Michael Hogan, Liverpool Wavertree
Sally Thallon, Chelmsford
Gary Sawyer, Epping Forest
Zarria Phillips, North East Somerset
David Marsden, Ealing Southall
Mavis Reed, Rotherham plc
Francis Duff, Liverpool Wavertree
Mel Poole, Birmingham Erdington
A rigby, Wigan
Dave Dwyer, Mitcham and Morden
Hugh Willliams, Birmingham Hall Green
Frances Patterson, Gosport
Sonya Andermahr, South Northants
Raymond Alderson, Bury south
Mike Davies, Ellesmere Port and Neston
Will Nelson, Bury South
Paul Clark, Labour International
Donna Willson, Saffron Walden
Melissa Fazackerley, Buckingham
Robert Uprichard, Cynon Valley
Robert Edwards, Harlow
Claire Ramsden, South Leicestershire
John Winder, Saffron Walden
Stephen Hadden, Warrington South
Mark Strawbridge, Doncaster Central
Edward J Leonard, Clydebank & Millingavie
Georgina Harrison, South Holland and the Deepings
John Grisdale, Lewes
Brian Thompson, Vauxhall
Tommy O Neill, West Derby Liverpool
Clement Mouhot, Tower Hamlets
carol canty, Kenilworth
Andrew Bryant, Bristol West
Jonathan Clive Cooper, Greenwich and Woolwich
Tracey Smith, Ashfield
Oisin Mulholland, East Ham
Peter Flack, Leicester South
Stephen thackray, Leeds west
ruth timperley, Isle of wight
Sylvia Dobie, Tottenham
Prue Lilley, Ashfield
Rosemary Hedges, Calder Valley
Gareth Murphy, Holborn & St Pancras
Jayson Gillham, Finchley and Golders Green
Sue Barron, Stafford
Taiba Yasseen, Rotherham
Steve REED, Vale of Glamorgan
Kevin Safford, Aldershot
Neil Cameron, Sheffield Central
Anthony, Dearn and Wentworh
Esther Bolton, Ludlow
Alan Bellchambers, Plymouth Sutton and Devonport
Jan Reed, Hall Green
Zoe Allan, Brecon & Radnorshire
Michael Calder, Rutherglen and Hamilton West
Rebekah Hirsch, Walthamstow
Craig Farlow, Sedgefield
Jacqueline Barrett, Havant
Jill Eastland, Cambridge
Una Doyle, Holborn and St Pancras
Anthony Baker, Maidenhead
Michael O'Sullivan, Leeds Central
Linda Doughty, Sheffield Heeley
Tony wheeler, Tiverton and Honiton
Roger, Tottenham
Elizabeth Greener, North Durham
Barbara Kay Lawrence, Torfaen
Susan Buckingham, Cambridge
Zulfqar Ali, Bethnal Green & Bow
Merriel Waggoner, Bristol North West
Victoria Cuckson, Bootle
Gerry Bates, Wallasey
Adella Harbar, Feltham and Heston
Terry mulvenna, Newbury
Dean Thomas, Bridgwater
ann saward, nottingham east
R Senior, Elmet and Rothwell
Luke, Holborn & St pancreas
Stuart Porthouse, Houghton and Sunderland South
Margaret Delaney, Kensington
Paul Pilgrim, Newcastle-under-Lyme
Paul Renny, Holborn and St Pancras
Catherine Moralee, Camberwell and Peckham
Sean Rowell, Scarborough and Whitby
Ian Forster, Wells
Sandra Newman, Nottingham South
Noreen Mullins, East Yorkshire
Bashir Alao, West Ham
Margaret Knell, Harborough
Paul Kershaw, Enfield North
Liz Byrne, North West Hampshire
Margaret Mc Blain, Corby
Portia Lawrie, Maldon
Jo Alexander, Tottenham
Chris Goodsell, north east fife
John Burgess, Tottenham
Emmet Haverty-Stacke, Hornsey and Wood Green
Jo Jeffery, Islington North
Linda Edmondson, Ludlow
Angela Edmunds, East Wolds
Lynelle Jones, Rhondda
John Burgess, Tottenham
Moz, Newbury
Justin Williams, Swindon
Gemma Crawley, Croydon South
Paul, Watford
Stephen Martin, Coventry North West
Lesley Hollinshead, Bolsover
Christine Ashworth, Bury South
Sue, North East Fife
Siobhan Pearce, Plymouth Sutton and Devonport
Vicki Sivess, Shrewsbury and Atcham
David, Eltham
Roland Rance, Walthamstow
A Khan, Nuneaton
Mr R W Reader, Enfield North
Miranda Orton, Leeds NW
Liz Bell, Newbury
Jan Egan, Leeds East
Anthony Hagger, Hull East
Catherine Travis, Makerfield
Ann Flowers, Hackney south
Tom Fisher, Walthamstow
Simon Childs, Preseli Pembrokeshire
Chris Avery, Enfield North
Alexander Gavin, Carmarthen South and South Pembrokeshire
Michele Spiller, Clwyd West
Helen Jenner, Leeds North West
ASHIKUR RAHMAN, West Ham
Kirsten Sedgwick, Clwyd West
Andrew Glossop, Rotherham
Heather Dent-Cowan, Chatham and Aylesford
Ann Pugh, South Staffordshire
Billie Dale Wakefield, Bristol South Knowle Ward
Jonathan Spurling, Plymouth Sutton and Devonport
Kathryn Houghton, Knowsley
David Hardman, West Ham
Mayra Crean, West ham
Pete Firmin, Hampstead & Kilburn
John Christopher osman, Uxbridge & South Ruislip
Gary Joseph Rowlands, Aberconwy
C Critchley, Stockport
Gina Skelly, Pontypridd
Najma saher, West Ham
Heather Nicholls, Don Valley
Mira Glavardanov, Enfield North
Pam Page, Brighton Pavilion
Rosie Rechter, Dover
C. G. Mason, Kirklees
Dennis Kenward, East Worthing & Shoreham
Michael Howard, Hastings and Rye
Vivienne Kitcatt, Colne Valley
June Elliott, Macclesfield
Anthony Nuttall, Stretford & Urmston
Gill Day, Cotswold
Michael Calderbank, Brent Central
Reg Day, Cotswold
Debbie Friedman, Finchley & Golders Green
Diane Pearson, Holborn and St Pancras
Sara Fulbrook, Reading East
wendy smith, alwoodley north east leeds
Cameron Fulbrook, Reading East
Nick Makin, Worcester
Hilary Snell, Penrith and the Border
Stephen Slator, Colne Valley
Richard Hull, Somerton and Frome
Trish O'Hara, West Ham
cherry reed, Hindley
Hannah Moynehan, SWHerts
Ash Ahmed, Islington North
Patricia Roberts, Wythenshawe and Sale East
Robert Roberts, Wythenshawe and Sale east
Ang Langley, Bristol East.
Annette Gossett, Hornsey & Wood Green
Callum Dunn, Bradforx East
maureen purcell, worthing west
Annie Mcdonald, Tottenham
Will Baker, Brighton Kemptown
Geoff Palmer, Chipping Barnet
Christine Marochan, Wells
Mark French, Enfield North
Claire Hetherington, Wallasey
Cath Jones, East Lothian
Tom Goodman, Hampstead and Kilburn
Andy Perkins, West Ham
Michael Durrant, Suffolk coastal
Christine Tongue, South Thanet
Jane Connot, Walthamstow
Maxine McBeth, Jarrow
Nicola Redwood, Walthamstow
S Chaudhry, Eastham
Sheila Evans, South Ribble
Steve Kind, Leeds West
Josephine Dickinson, Penrith and the Border
John Austin, Hove (former MP)
Gerry Glyde, Gateshead
Jenny Secretan, Newcastle Central
Andrew Davis, ARGYLL AND BUTE
Theresa Dunningham, Central Suffolk and North Ipswich
Steve, East Ham south
Dyanne Parish, Mid Sussex
Zarina Khan, Dagenham
Keith Dobie, Tottenham
Jonathan Edwards, Ludlow
Sandie Foord, St Austell & Newquay
Martin Thornton, Bramley & Stanningley West Leeds
David Epstein, Kenilworth and Southam
Gareth Mostyn, Hornsey & Wood Green
Lesley, Walthamstow
Dianne Caster, Rother Valley
Andrea Burford, Leicester East
Claudia Murray, Tooting
Michael Shaw, Leigh
Irene McNally, Wavertree Liverpool.
Eleni Aresti, Enfield
Zeljko Djordjevic, Enfield Southgate
D Jones, Thanet South
Richard Kuper, Holborn & St Pancras
michael craig, Northern Ireland
Andrew Jackson, Hampstead and Kilburn
Leon Jevons, Cannock Chase
Jane Green, Blyth Valley
Tina Jess, West Ham
Lee Nixon, Flixton and Urmston
Cat Sunderland, South cambridgeshire
Kevin, Swindon
Tom Loeffler, Bristol North West
Liz Angus, Swansea
Cindy Bryant, EAST HAM
John booth, Mk north
Irene Martin, Mid Fife & Glenrothes
Ben anwyl, Stalybridge and hyde
Geoff treasure, Weaver vale
David Plank, Cambridge
Robin Powell, Banbury
Al Ogden-Steele, Blackley and Broughton
Andrea anwyl, Stalybridge and hyde
Judy Vigurs, Newcastle East
Jo Oldale, Poole
Jenny Almeida, Streatham
Mary Davies, Chipping Barnet
Pat Ayinde, Enfield North
Lisa Bradbury, North East Bedfordshire
Paul M Prendergast, east dunbartonshire
John gordon, Ellesmere port and neston
Linda Reynolds, Twydall
Carole Lynne Fyfe, Plymouth Sutton and Devonport
Pamela Brown, Aberdeen Central
Jayne Strange, Dover & Deal
Doreen Shaw, Bromley & Chislehurst
Susan Prince, Riverside, Liverpool
Carolyn Jordin, Sheffield Brightside and Hillsborough
Pam Stevens, Stretford and Urmston
Jan Marsden, Stretford & Urmston
Andy Alderman, Lewes
Chantal O'Brien, Bury South
D Rimmer, Leeds Central
Lindsey Baker, Lichfield
Teresa Mulqueen, Streatham
Carmen Malaree, Plymouth Sutton and Devonport
chris pursell, wirral south
Chris Neville, Bury South
Alex Scullion, Houghton
Jane Clarke, Hornsey and Wood Green
Bridget Dunne, Hampstead & Kilburn
JAMES CHIRIYANKANDATH, Tottenham
kevin white, West Ham
Helen Grinder, Leeds North East
Susan Pashkoff, Leyton and Wanstead
Sylvia Cohen, Finchley &Golders Green
David Roberts, Blackpool north
Anthony Kent, Stratford upon Avon
Philip Welton, Dover & Deal
David Hancock, Wokongham
Joanne Larkin-Ware, Alyn and Deeside
William Lawrence, Boston and Skegness
Albert Collymore, Westminster North C;P
Simon Pearson, Holborn and St Pancras
william cooney, Dundee east
SYLVIA Dyke., North Shropshire.
John Edson, Lewes
Carolyn, Taunton
Derrick Hibbett, Chingford and Woodford Green
Gaynor Underhill, Wantage
Gordon Davidson, Wantage
margaret mellor, Oldham East & Royton
John Sacco, West Ham
Jan Malcolm, Truro & Falmouth
Rita Till, Riverside
Ruth Treen, Brecon and Radnorshire
Angeline Hargreaves, International
Susan Bailey, Preselli Pembrokeshire
John Beeching, Bexhill and Battle
Stuart McNall, Stroud
Rowan Constantinou-Stygal, Walthamstow
Yousef Qandeel, Ealing north
Jill Narin, Plymouth Moor View
Diane Redrobe, Heywood & Middleton
Tony Free, SW Wiltshire
Gerald Tasker, Sutton and Cheam
Jim Hignett, Mid Bedfordshire
Sue Wedlock, Ludlow
Judith Reynolds, Rother Valley
Margaret Whitwham, Houghton and Sunderland South
Dave Kaye, Ellesmere Port & Neston
Gemma Press, Plymouth PSD
Eleanor Free, SW Wiltshire
Mrs Wende Maunder, Chippenham
Peter David Britten, international
Garry Cooper, St. Austell and Newquay
Fay webb, Saffron Walden
Marcus Hosgood, Worthing West
Vicky Grandon, Walthamstow
Deborah Rushton, Ceredigion
Gareth Stephenson, Scarborough and Whitby
Lynn Harrison, Pendle
Amy Boyd, Bristol North West
Sally Richardson, Richmond Park
Brian Smith, Camborne, Redruth & Hayle
Tom Bond, Stockton South
Bob Clark, Camberwell & Peckham
Nigel Rushby, Mid-Beds
Jennifer Brierley, Bolton North East
Kevin Morrison, Wyre and Preston North
Vicki Leeming, Halifax
Aysha Bakhi, West Ham Clp
Lesley Marshall, Ceredigion
Nick McDonough, Chesham & Amersham
Jan Vail, Ludlow
Eoin Campbell, Alyn & Deeside
Wendy Roberts, Nottingham South
Geoff Shellswell, Ceredigion
Angela Graham, Isle of Wight Wight
Angela Sweeney, Sutton and Cheam
Chrys Christy, Walthamstow
Janet Hughes, Wells
Rosa Hachemi, Enfield North
Nick Weaver, Wolverhampton south west
Sue Brock, Eastleigh
Sylvia Roberts, Hi&WG
Brian Durham, Darlington
Tom darksen, Rothet valley
Jean Watson, Bedford & Kempston
Lucy Toynbee, West worthing
Riaz Mirza, Little Ilford Branch
Lisa Hunter, East Walthamstow
Mikey Walsh, Hackney
John Callaghan, Truro & Falmouth
Alistair Cunningham, Colchester
Sara Loewenthal, Horsham
Paul Ireland, Dwyfor Meirionnydd
Frances Crane, Coventry North West
Kevin manning, Barking
Ian Saville, Brent Central
Heather Wood, Easington
Linda June Davis, East Worthing and Shoreham
Stephen Jansky, Nottingham East
Patricia Day, Hyndburn
Juan Laya, David Lammy
anaam mirza, Little ilford branch
Alison Errington, Isle of Wight
Simon Milner-Edwards, Manchester Withington
Keith Chenery, Bognor Regis and Littlehampton
Paul Crowther, Berwick upon Tweed
edward Plumridge, maldon
ANDREW HOBBS, WARWICK AND Leamington
Iola Davies, Bognor Regis and Littlehampton
Christine Lightbody, Isle of Wight
Ian Trewin, Kensington
Zulfiqar Butt, East Ham
Amanat Ali Butt, West Ham
ian roddison, Rother Valley
Dave Leonard, Walton
Linda Dixon, Castleford and Pontefract
Haim Bresheeth, Hornsey and Wood Green
Karin Ryk, Bognor and Littlehampton
Josephine Cupitt, Erdington
Philip Barnard, Milton Keynes
Mark King, East Leeds
Sam Sharman-Dunn, Leicester West
Nailia Jimenez, Colindale
Sandra Holvey, Don Valley
Robert Grimes, St Helens South & Whiston
Jamie Hodgkins, North East Hertfordshire
Caroline Barber, Basildon
Patricia Rock, Derbyshire Dales
Nicola Flowers, Littlehampton
Pauline Stewart, Wirral South
Andrew Dyke, North Shropshire
Wendy Taylor, Ilford south
Diana Isserlis, Thornbury and Yate
Carlos Soto, Finchley and Golders Green
Maggie Vince, Holborn & St Pancras
Dittany Morgan, Stroud
P. Clements, Carmarthen West & South Pembrokeshire
Sandarita Collymore, Brent Central
Alexandra Durham-Wilson, Harringay
Julie Knights, Suffolk Coastal
Jill Coward, South West Wiltshire
Lorna Trollope, Isle of Wight
Zafer felek, Newham
Mr Nicolas Franklin-Woolley, Penistone and Stocksbridge
Caroline Brookes, Banbury
Inbar Tamari, Walthamstow
Norman Biddlecombe, Camberwell and Peckham
Moira Houghton, City of Durham
Dee Wooden, South Holland & The Deepings
Dave Statham, Forest of Dean
Kriz Edwards, Hazel Grove
Trefor Harris, Brighton Kemptown/Peacehaven
Moshé Machover, Hampstead & Kilburn
Mark Herbert Benoît Findlay, Brighton Pavilion
Rob Jewitt, Berwick upon Tweed
Steve White, Northampton South
Tessa van Gelderen, Brent Central
Dorothy Ma edo, Worthing West
Mujahid Islam, Cambridge
Sue Jaiteh, Banbury & Bicester
Kenny Watson, Warrington South
Patrick Hall, Leeds Central
Janice Ayton, Hastings and Rye
Denise Piper, Redcar
Turan Basri, Broxbourne
Amanda Wait, Gorton South
Anne Thompson, St Chads
Aboda Shaheen, East ham
Helen Yeo, South West Devon
Chaudhry Qasim Yaseen, West Ham
Mir Hussain, East Ham
Gina Kalla, Ealing Central &Acton
Pauline Watson, Brigg
Julia Anderson, Blaenau Gwent
Neil Stuart Anderson, Blaenau Gwent
Paddy O'Keeffe, Brighton Kemptown
Terry O'Donnell, Leeds NW
Phil Chadwick, Exeter
Nigel Todd, Newcastle Central
Madeline Nestor, Middlesbrough
Susan Mathieson, Newcastle East
brendan stebbings, Bradford South
Alice Bondi, Penrith and the Border
Claudia Calvino, Sheffield Heeley
Linda Sayle, Holborn & St Pancras
Andy Hewett, Cardiff West
Rowena Godfrey, Leeds Central
Christopher Bligh, Plymouth Moor View
Liv Singh, Hove & Portslade
lindsay probert, merthyr & rhymney
Nicholas Parsons, Gosport clp
Kevin Harrison, South Suffolk
Gary Ostrolenk, Camberwell & Peckham
Alexandria Hassett, Erith and Thamesmead
Mr Andrew Crockett, Oldham West & Royton
Marianne Tellier, Sheffield, Heeley
Ayman Ashley, Reading
Barry Gills, Newcastle Central
Patricia Armour, Thornbury/Yate
Antoinette Paphides, Croydon South
Robin Dewhurst, Cheadle
chris stocker, Harborough
Kathryn Packwood, Dwyfor Meirionnydd
Dominique PAYNE, High Wycombe
Andrew Whiles, Tamworth
Seona Brennan, Hornsey and Wood Green
felicity gabriel, Camborne Redruth
Jane Warren, Central Suffolk and North Ipswich
Gill Millman, Croydon South
Paul Scholey, Morley
Sharon, Amber Valley
Kim Cooper, Plymouth Sutton and Devonport
Vee O'Brien, Leeds East
Rebecca Ohl, Weston-super-Mare
Carole Wood, Rochdale Clp
June McLellan, York outer
Teresa Woodyatt, Gedling
T Suleman, Islington North
Ruth Gillett, Glasgow Kelvin
Stephen Holloway, North East Cambridgeshire
Stella Millburn, Louth and Horncastle
Rosie Baran, Pudsey
Helen Glazier, Sheffield Hallam
David Goldberg, Twickenham
Mark Griffin, Labour International
Jamie Driscoll, Newcastle North (North of Tyne Metro Mayor)
Ken Elmer, Broxtowe
Malcolm Tedd, Harborough
Mary Stickley, LI Spain
Nigel Rooke, Wallasey
Darrell Pointing, Newark
Ann E.Butterworth, Bradford West
Earl O’Keeffe, Sefton Central
Alison Cotterill, Dewsbury
Barry Whittleton, Cleethorpes Barton & Ferry
Brian Dear, Brent Central
Gill, Bournemouth East
Vivienne Littlebury, Louth & Horncastle
Hazel Salisbury, Bosworth
Adrian Edwards, Chippenham
Sue Bonner, Brent central
Obaid, East Ham
Linda Wall, Wallasey
Adrienne Davis, Worthing West
Andrew King, Chesterfield
Alison Clarke, Liverpool West Derby
Tim Heaton., S&U.
Nicola Donnelly, Brentwood and Ongar
Laura Lefley, Chipping Barnet
Daphne Gilbert, Hexham
Rebecca davies, Stockton north
Marc Lavelle, Northampton
Jude Ashley-walker, Isle of Wight
John Bartlett, Bury South
Peter Mooney, Rugby
Raymond Shemilt, North Cornwall
John Mitchell, Wednesfield North
John Payne, Penrith & Borders
Roy Wenborne, West Ham
Mark Sambells, Poole north
Wendy Patterson, Newark
Alexander Moles, Bognor Regis and Littlehampton
Amin Mawani, Ealing North
Sue Murphy, St Helens South & Whiston
June Roy, Tynemouth
Fran Hart, St Austell and Newquay
Sally Carter, Worsley and Eccles south
Karina Townsend, West Ham
Carolyne Darmanin, Itchen, Southampton
Andy Hamilton, Yeovil
Violet Murray, Enfield North
Lesley Holden, Hexham
Dr Moncef Kallala, Brent Central
Elizabeth Ramsden, Warley
Noor gangji, Watford
Bronwen Davies, Cardiff North
Julia bird, Plymouth sutton and devonport
Helen Billington, Tiverton and Honiton
Shezan Renny, Holborn & St Pancras
Joanna Wilmot, Brent Central
Ian Ampleford, Bassetlaw
Mark Smith, Leicester South
Angela Ampleford, Bassetlaw
Kenneth Roe, Halifax
Lou moore, Hexham
Anna Southern, Labour International
Maureen, Newcastle upon Tyne
dominic crinson, international labour
Cole, Aberconwy
Alison Aiken, Bassetlaw
Bev Groom, Bognor Regis & Littlehampton
Angelique Campbell, Kenilworth & Southam
Kate Lefley, Haringey
Irene Spencer Timson, Wavertree
Bruno Kwiecien, Stretford and Urmston
Diane Holyoak, North Somerset
Denise Leggett, Berwick Roxburgh & Selkirk
marie llewelyn, gloucester
Ian McNee, Wolverhampton South West
ian ferrie, Hampstead and Kilburn
Karen Buckley, Stretford and Urmston
Cath Fletcher, Isle of Wight
Paul Anderson-Glew, Wansbeck
Mike Kennard, NE Cambs
Andy Green, Warley
Kate Blair, West Dorset
Allan Pearson, South Ribble
LINDEN M ASH, Worthing West
Kathy Dougall, NE Cambs
George Hardy, S. Suffolk
kay frost, Finchley and Golders Green
Nina Franklin, Bristol North West
Julius griffin, Croydon south
Mariatu Conteh, Camberwell and Peckham
Wendy Alstin, Bury St Edmunds
Beverley Molineaux, Keighley
simon korner, Hackney North
Colin Farquhar, Chelmsford
Annie Simkins Kelly, Sutton and Cheam
Jen Illingworth, Gedling
Mike Higgins, Doncaster Central
Paul Hicks, Shipley
Bakhtiar Hormoz, Tottenham
JACKIE PARKER, Halifax
Andy Bowker, Bassetlaw
Lorien, Gipsy hill
Sarah Friday, Holborn and St Pancras
Rosamine Hayeem, Harrow East
Glenn Martin, Walsall South
Elke Rohn, Bassetlaw
Paula Bodington, Bethnal Green & Bow
Angie Balmer, Calder Valley
Steve Wood, NW Durham
Pauline Moriarty, Newcastle East
Luke Jordan, Hemel Hempstead
Katie Bottomley, Bradford South
Stephen Kapos, Holborn and St Pancras
Joan Anthony, Ruislip Northwood Pinner
Sue Richards, Witney & District
Jennifer Joy-Matthews, Derbyshire Dales
Adam Samuels, Clwyd South
Martyn Dawson, Rutland & Melton
darren maurice, leicester east
Tim Munton, Maidstone and the Weald
reba johnson, tottenham
Barry Ewart, N W Leeds
ANTHONY SPERRYN, WIMBLEDON
George S Davies, Rossendale & Darwen
Andrew Foulds, Sherwood
Mike Cushman, Streatham
Stephanie Grant, Tottenham
graham coupe, Croydon north
nigel salter, Bristol West.
June Hoy, BRISTOL WEST
Lee Robinson, Gospel Oak London
Madelaine Sheen, Newport East
Mark Nash-Williams, Penrith and the Border
Christine Seneviratne, Derbyshire Dales
John Dunn, Somerton and Frome
Peter (Brodie) Cross, Gospel Oak London
Hugh Wallis, Dulwich & West Norwood
Sharon mcdonald, Stockport
Gillian Scott, High Peak
Tony Graham, Islington North
Svetlana Rakocevic, Finchley & Golders Green
Jane Goodall, Bournemouth West
Edward Delicata, Rutherglen
Annette Scambler, Mole Valley
Mary Jones, Swansea East
Mac Clarke, Tottenham
Ann Maureen Hardcastle, Hexhan
Judith Mabbott, Sheffield Hallam
Grace Halfpenny, Canterbury & Whitstable
Riva Joffe, Holborn and St Pancras
Jane Black, Tewkesbury
Robert Seggie, Tunbridge Wells
Gillian Beckford, Milton Keynes North
Neil Graham, North Shropshire
Andrew Melhuish, Wavertree
Steve Westby, Bridgwater and West Somerset
Linda Bond, Vauxhall
Deane Bevan, Meon valley
Joanne Bowker, St Austell and Newquay
Diane Hempsall, Lancaster & Fleetwood
Doug Cowx, Berwick upon Tweed
David Morgan, Rushcliffe
Vicky Baker, Derby South
Allan Brack, Shipley
Janet Ralph, Arundel & South downs
Silvia Veale, Portsmouth North
Edward Hill, OXFORD EAST
Gillian Arrindell, Cities of London and Westminster
S M BRADBURN, Clwyd West
Cathy Crowther, Berwick
Glynis eve Lee, Brent north
Chris Jones-Gill, Basingstoke
Sharon Sisson, St Austell & Newquay
Kevin Mullins, East Yorkshire
Anne Phipps, Penistone and Stocksbridge
Adrian Lee, Croydon North
Catherine Goodwin, Darlington
Maggie Kelly, York Central
Fran Yeldham, Carmarthen East and Dinefwr
C Tiller, Hackney South and Shoreditch
Susan McCarthy, Penrith and Border
Elaine Russell, Darlington
Lutfur Rahman, East Ham
Deborah Darnes, Congleton
Philip pearce, Brighton East
Lynne Fordyce, Leeds Central
Marian Carty, Croydon North
George Farquhar, Bournemouth East
Dave Carter, Burnley
Sally Brignell, Norwich north
Helen Striebig, Croydon Central
Dave Clark, Somerton and Frome
Trish Talbot, Bassetlaw
Steve Akers, Witney
Catherine Powell, Bristol South
Harry Thompson, Luton North
John Collins, Liverpool Wavertree
colin brown, wallasey
Tim Towers, Chichester
Claire Weiss, Walthamstow
Sandra Stark, NW Norfolk
Steve Howard, North Thanet
Stephen Thomas, Pendle
Catherine Smith, Newcastle Central
Mark George Drybrough, Newcastle North
Dave Hart, Liverpool West Derby
Michael Yianni, Sommerton and Frome
Sahrah Wilding, Brecon and radnorshire
Christine renwick, Bishop auckland
Steve Gower, Gloucester
rod rippin, Cambridge
Dorothy Rogerson, Mansfield
Sheila Mosley, South Leicester
FIONA SHAW, Norwich North
Carol Cody, Garston and Halewood
Elizabeth Jenkins, Brecon and Radnor
Laura Murrell, Sunderland Central
Linda Gates, Kingswood
Anna M Bell, Uxbridge and South Ruislip
Sophie Fuller, Hastings and Rye
Lucy Moy-Thomas, Holborn and St Pancras
Ray Aplin, Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Cheryl McDonald, Caithness, Sutherland and Ross.
Nicholas Weaver, Holborn and St Pancras
Julia Cameron, Islington North
Avril Peppard, Forest of Dean
Samuel Baeza, Worthing West
Julie Stevenson, Christchurch
Ann-Marie Cousins, Erith & Thamesmead
Catherine Clarke, Test Southampton
jean kincaid, Clwyd West
Sheila Goodchild, Swansea East
Alan Frost, SW Devon
Brenda Rogers, Burton on Trent
John Watson, Tunbridge Wells
John Nelson, Walton
MR SS BROOK, Torquay
Alan McGowan, Calderdale
Mike Bell, Newcastle East
Ben Stevenson, Perry Barr
Julie Routledge, South Tyneside
Sharon, Maidenhead
Steven Handford, North Gosforth
Malcolm Goodwill, York Central
Elaine Furness, Forest of Dean
jim mckenny, Colne Valley
Viv Pribram, Cities of London and Westminster
Chris Allen, Dartford
Keith Egerton, Welwyn hatfield
Maurice McGrath, Labour Party Northern Ireland
Lawrence Heath, Hodge Hill
Tina Clayton, Middleton East
Lynn Bindman, HWG
Ruth Knight, Slough
Kate Hodgson, Montgomeryshire
Bridget Lely, Norwich North
David Watts, Southend West
Anne Rourke, Richmond Park
jaqueline daniels, Wansbeck
Christina Rogers, Labour International
Mike Barnshaw, Ealing Southall
Charles Michael Wallbank, Newcastle under Lyme
Philip Nester, Ludlow
Carole Williamson, North Durham
Tony Troughton-Smith, North Dorset
Robert Seymour, Elmet and Rothwell
Gill McCall, Wimbledon
Anne Ellaway, Cathcart
Eileen Alderman, Brent Central
Janet Sheek, Berwick upon Tweed
John Whitworth, West Ham
Gaynor Lloyd, Brent North
Mary Sullivan, Canterbury, Whitstable and the Villages
Susanne Levin, Cities of London and Westminster
Stephen Latham, Bracknell
Robert Theobald, Ashford, Kent.
Lisette Granados, Totnes
James Bickerton, Chester City
John Wilson, Bolton West
Eddie Stapleton, Rochdale
David Larder, Bassetlaw
Edel English, Shipley
Greg Levitt, Maidstone
Patricia Levitt, Maidstone
chris mckenzie, Bermondsey and Old Southwark
Thomas Fisk, Darlington
Diana Neslen, Ilford South
Dr ALAN MADDISON, Houghton and Sunderland South
Terree Selby, Camberwell & Peckham
Hilary Wise, Ealing Central and acton
Jeff Skellon, Wavertree
william hood, neath port talbot
Gill, Islington North
Justin stubbings, East cornwall
LINDA LAURIE, WEST HAM
Lesley Spillard, Tynemouth
Graham Harbron, Deeside
Kevin John Rathbone, Sefton central
Tessa Caley, Hull west & Hessle
James Jepson, Stretford and urmston
Susan Baulch, Canterbury Whitstable & villages
Eirwen Hughes, Kenilworth and Southam
David Stewart, Newcastle East
Keven Huelin, Fareham
Tracey-Anne Ashley, Greenwich & Woolwich
Sharon Payne, Leyton & Wanstead
C Jane Kaczysnki, Edinburgh Southern
Mick Brooks, Ealing Southall
Fern Corns, Brighton Pavilion
P Stephenson, Blaydon
Maggie Sutton, Doncaster North
Vince Clooney, Tiverton and Honiton
David Goulding, Swindon south
Erica Burman, Manchester Withington
Pauline Gibbons, Liverpool Walton
Neil Salvage, Hastings and Rye
James Owain Lloyd-Williams, Hackney North
Tahrir Swift, Orpington
Miranda Pennell, Hackney South and Shoreditch
Carmel Cadden, Tottenham
Dee Coombes, Liverpool Riverside
Michael Westcombe, Greenwich & Woolwich
Margaret Fo, Milton Keynes South
Peter Buckley, Oldham West and Royton
Jonathan Espin-Hempsall, Bassetlaw
Tommy Neilan, West Ham
Akhtar zeb, East ham Constituency
Jacqueline Cairns, Preston
Annie Singh, Mole Valley
Nicolette Forster, Barrow in Furness
Nicole Gough, Labour International
Arthur richard Marchant, hertford and stortford
Carolanne Ravenscroft, Wirral
Ian Malcolm-Walker, Bournemouth West
Martyn Wood-Bevan, Swansea West
Rosy Wood-Bevan, Swansea West
Chris Wilkinson, Bristol West
Andy Coombes, Stroud
jon shaffer, manchester withington
Linda Watson, Peterborough
Julie Pearn, Sheffield Central
Judith Cravitz, South Islington
Catherine McAtavey, Northern Ireland
Paul Stygal, Rochford & Southend East
Leigh Brown, Southend West
Diane Datson, Bromley and chislehurst
Mike Smith, Rochford and Southend East
Martin Pritchard, Brecon and Radnorshire
Paul Byrne, Lewes
Ann Haworth, West Ham
Alan Ingram, Yardley, Birmingham
Alison Kuznets, Dover and Deal
Brian Warshaw, Labour International
John Challis, Rochford and Southend East
Nicola Harrison, Norwich North
Billiy Almond, Somerton and Frome
Yvonne Foss, East Surrey
malcolm morris, labour international
Sonali Bhattacharyya, Walthamstow
Ellenor Buxton, West Ham
Michael french, East Devon Constituency
lucia spadetta, Richmond Park
D Cassata, Crewe and Nantwich
Gladys Gibson, Sunderland Central
Ripon Ray, Hackney South
Mr Muhammad Uddin, West Ham
Struan Dudman, Richmond Park
Ted Bains, South Shields
Robin Craig, Birkenhead
Katrina Finn, Newbury
Sean Thompson, Cardiff west
Michel Trainer, Hornsey and Wood Green
Jenny Kassman, Islington North
Charlie Grafton, Southend West
Pauline Bailey, Leeds West
Helle Samuels, Mid Bedfordshire
Frances Griffiths, Gloucester
Michael Snowden, East Surrey
Susan Dykes, Walton
Michael Bishop, Harwich and North Essex
Dean Sharpe, West Ham
Daniel Platts, Wentworth & Dearne
Harry Stannard, Leicester West
Jon Clay, Vauxhall
Ali Dawson, Sheffield Central
Iain Rogers, Exeter
Nicola Moxham, Camberwell and Pexkham
Barry Morgan, Westmorland & Lonsdale
Paul Steele, Sittingbourne and Sheppey
Tracy Coleman, Leicester West
David sugg, Basildon
Caroline O’ Gara, Finchley and Golders Green
Danyal Aziz, Ilford South
Annmarie, Norfolk east
Helen Martins, Sittingbourne and Sheppey
Heidi Robinson-Smith-Hunte, Ilford South
David Hassall, Chesterfield
Peter Hixon, Shepway
Tristan Anthony, Ilford South
anthony grant, Waltham Forest
Patrick Scott, Islington South and Finsbury
Pat Quigley, Hackney South and Shoreditch
Martin Page, Harborough
Sutharshan Sukumaran, Ilford south clp
John Watkins, Isle of Wight
Brian Singer, Hexham
Simon Dewsbury, Birmingham Hall Green
Marianna Volpi, Chatham & Aylesford
GRAHAM MATTHEWS, Carmarthen East and Dinefwr
Jenifer Prosser, Blackburn
June Simmons, Brentwood and Ongar
Susan Fairweather, St Austell and Newquay
Jill Wilson, North Durham
Sam Jones, Cardiff south and penarth
June bains, South Shields
Roy Kirby, Southampton Test
Jennifer Gray, Bristol South
Paul Wilkins, Esther and Walton
Sharon Whalley, Blackburn with Darwen
Jeannie Aslett, South Shields
Tony Piper, York Central
Ken Willingale, Southend on Sea West
Carmen Vazquez, Hammersmith
Kevin McCartney, New forest east
Pam Thompson, Batley and Spen
Anthony Mudrak, Oxford East
Sue Mullins, Bristol South
Lisa Jacks, Reading West
William Yong, Camberwell and Peckham
Donna radley, Calder valley
Matthew Sharp, Hampstead and Kilburn
Diane Edmonds, Great Grimsby
Yvonne Hanson, Bradford West
Christopher Bligh, Plymouth Moor View
Ryan Chesher, Finchley and Golders Green
Emma Gell, Chelmsford
elizabeth lindsay, Brent Central
Amanda Goose, Leeds West
ANGELA PEZZACK, Islwyn
Roger Luffman, Bournemouth West
Frances Kay, Ceredigion
Maria Emilia Jennings, Hornsey & Wood Green
Louise Reecejones, Birkenhead
Nigel James, City of Chester
Nicky Drury, Chester
Peter Hedges, Peterborough
John Pawson, Barking
Dominique Cournault, Bethnal Green
Amaya perez, West Ham
Belinda Berry, Labour International
Irene Henson, NE Cambs
Barry Clark, Shipley
Cecilia Penn, Bournemouth West
Helen Scott, Kirkcaldy & Cowdenbeath
Ethan Waller, Southampton Test
Dr Gerard Hobley, Bolsover
Lucy Wood, Harwich and North Essex
Raymond Carey, Chichester
Raj Gill, Ealing Central & Acton
Ruth Sharratt, Arfon
Michael Holmes, Newent, Gloucestershire
Nicola Litsa Aris, Maidstone & Weald
Anne Wafer, Labour International
Kasha Cepok, Glasgow North
Janet teather, Eastleigh
Danny Cepok, Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath
kerrie ball, swindon
Larry New, South Cambridgeshire
CRAIG LOGAN, City of Chester
Barbara Watson, Halton
Charlotte Ndupuechi, Southampton Test
Emma Taylor, Worthing West
Anthony Baldwin, Dover and Deal
Frank Löschau, Oxford East
Stanley Nicholls, North Thanet
Mark Wood, The Wrekin
Rita Appleby, Chelmsford
Michael Cook, Kemptown and Peacehaven
John Roach, Ellesmere Port and Neston
giorgio finella, hove and portslade
Dennis Leech, Bethnal Green and Bow
David Niven, Carlisle
Linda Read, Uxbridge & South Ruislip
Marion Osborne, Walthamstow
Kaltun Elmi, Hillsborough and Brightside
Susan Edwards, Rushcliffe
Jean Crocker, Gateshead
Sophie Cannivady, Lewisham-Deptford
Colin Jones, Hackney South and Shoreditch
Ian Gibson, Edinburgh Southern
ARNOLD JAMIESON, PRESTON LANCS
Richard Pauley, Erdington
Bernice Laschinger, Brent North
Maureen Parkin, York Outer
liam dorcey, Truro
Helen Kemp, Shipley
Sakina Murdock, Copeland
Gordon Waring, Riverside
John Friend, Chelsea and Fulham
Mazhar, Bradford West
Linda Bora, Chorley
Ray McHale, Ellesmere Port & Neston
John Jarvis, Ynys Môn
Graham, Shipley / Bingley
Elijah Traven, Hull West and Hessle
Max Cottle, Windsor
Eric Scarboro, Jarrow
Maureen Perrett, Chelmsford
tom gilfellon, gateshead
Martin Hickman, Wentworth
Bel Nash, Holborn and St Pancras
Rita Berry, Knowsley
Lesley Phipps, Bassetlaw
Anna Colgan, Witney
Victor Ball, Hexham
Andrew Tyler, Penrith and the border
Rosalind Austin, Camberwell and Peckham
Kevin Carmody, Ashton in makerfield
Stephen Williams, Lewisham West & Penge
Stephen Jeffreys, Birmingham Hall Green
Mike Levers, South Northants
Nick Butcher, Nottingham East
Linda Greatorex, Mid Sussex
Jean kincaid, Clwyd west
Ches Chesney, Bristol West
Carl Clarke, Richmond Park
Bailey bradley, Morley & Outwood
Alison Miles, Camberwell and Peckham
Jane Morley, Faversham and mid Kent
Jenifer Flintoft, Meon Valley
Jan Cuerden, Southampton and Romsey
Tony Horsfield, Penistone and Stocksbridge
John Brebner, Wimbledon
Agnes Kory, Hampstead and Kilburn
Jon de Rennes, Esher
Andrew Hardman, Bolsover
Mandy Clare, Eddisbury
Cate Toward, South east Essex and Thurrock
JOHN HENRY, WREXHAM
Jacqueline Menzies, Chester
Mr Jagpreet Bhullar, West Ham
Lucy Craig, Hornsey & Wood Green
DR CLEMENT AKATENG MD, DULWICH AND WEST NORWOOD
Aaron Press, Plymouth Sutton and Devonport
Kevin Stevenson, Christchurch
Jim Urpeth, Eltham
Jim Smith, Barking
Sajida khan, Bolton North east
isobel McMillan, Holborn/St. Pancras
Laurence Lax, Dover and Deal
Maggie Tedd, Harborough
Gillian Glenwright, Skye Lochaber & Badenoch
Evan Williams, Eddisbury
Roger Welch, Portsmouth
Ian Hollingworth, Labour International
Lynn Carroll, Bristol West
Alison wood, Calder valley
Karl Wooldridge, Rushcliffe
Dr Christopher Erswell, Wythenshawe and Sale East
Eden Morris, South West Wiltshire
Martin Jordin, Sheffield Brightside and Hillsborough
Adrian Partridge, Derbyshire Dale's
Anthony Traub, Ilford South
Anthony Richardson, Oxford East
Phil Pope, Bristol West
Karen mellors, Charnwood
John Deehan, Coventry North West
Ronny Flynn, East Worthing and Shoreham
DAVID STEVENS, Stafford
Diane Jenkinson, Ribble Valley
Bridgette Pawson, Heeley
Ujitha de Zoysa, Ilford North
carl richards, bournemouth west
Damhnait Kelly, Weston-Super-Mare
Linda Surridge, North Shropshire
Caroline Moor, Forest Of Dean
Jenny, South Cambs
Nadia Perkins, Leyton and Wanstead
Barbara Iqbal, Manchester Gorton
Stephen Black, North Durham
Sean Willis, Great Grimsby
Lee Rock, Sheffield Hallam
hugh wilde, kensington
Claire Balmer, Stratford on Avon
Kate Thomas, Truro & Falmouth
Judith Southern, The Cities of London and Westminster
Philip Tepper, Bury South
Richard Jones, shrewsbury west
Mary Wyatt, Suffolk Coastal
Rachel Munoz, Cleethorpes
Jon Farley, Leeds North East
Alex Economou, Greenwich and Woolwich
Dennis Gaunt, Colne Valley
helen marks, Riverside
Eleanor Jones, Clacton
Ian MacDonald, Edinburgh South
Trevor Prinn, Leeds West
Mark Ruark, Crawley West Sussex
Michelle, Stone
Paul Hine, Cities of London and Westminster
Malcolm Segall, Tunbridge Wells
David Kirby, Hackney North and Stoke Newington
Jennifer Runham, Cambridge
Robert Davies, Cardiff West
Mike Larcey, South West Norfolk
Glenn Holmes, Ilford North
Ana Muñoz, East Ham Constituency
Christina Lloyd checkley, Meridon
David Richard Graham, Brentford and Isleworth
MS AILEEN P MCLOUGHLIN, Bristol South
Pete Bloomer, Birmingham, Selly Oak
AMANDA SEBESTYEN, HOLBORN AND ST PANCRAS
Robert Brady, Brentford and Isleworth
Pam Laurance, Brent Central
Sally Skaife, Hackney North and Stoke Newington
Yetunde Muda, West Ham
Elizabeth Lock, Oxford East
John Garrett, Coventry South
Linda McDonald, Darlington
Joanne Hughes, Derby South
Clare Johnson, Linlithgow and East Falkirk
David Smith, Fareham
Alex Charlton, South West Hertfordshire
Sarah Sheriff, LW&P
Stewart Eames, Cambridge
Eve Hill, Labour International
Janine Wallcraft, Morley and Outwood
Linda Lefevre, Holborn and St Pancras
Mike Rant, Coventry South
Tony Fehler, Bristol East
Leonard Weiss, Walthamstow
Eunice Wormald, NMuineaton
Gina Biehn, Basingstoke
Patricia Ryan, Southend West
James Hall, South Cambs.
Mike Hart, Hackney North and Stoke Newington
Megan Roughley, York Outer
Iain Crawford, Cambridge
Andrew Kennedy, Cambridge
PETER HAROLD SMITH, South Basildon & East Thurrock
Suzanne Neish, Beaconsfield
Christopher Cassells, Glasgow Southside
Graeme Hodgson, Cambridge
Alicia Hegarty, Southend West
robin walker, birmingham hall green clp
David Rowe, Merthyr & Rhymney
Heather Mendick, Hackney South and Shoreditch
stephen law, Oxford East
Paul Lockwood, Cambridge
Daveena Daley, Mid Derbyshire
edward pope, oxford west and abingdon
Catherine samuels, plymouth
Katy McDonough, Halton
Ruth Muirhead, Islwyn
Penelope Jane Ballinger, Forest of Dean
Eileen Stapleton, Rochdale
Kathy McCubbing, Reading East
Terry Calvert, Walthamstow East
Misri Dey, Camborne and Redruth
Linda Jordan, West Ham
Barry Milligan, Camborne, Redruth & Hayle
Gray Allan, Falkirk
David Lancaster, York Central
Sarah Roelofs, Berwick Upon Tweed
John Ralph, Chelsea and Fulham
John Strick, UXBRIDGE AND SOUTH RUISLIP
Tony Mercer, Sheffield Hallam
Graham Durham, Brent Central
Alfie Burgh, Glasgow Kelvin
Peter Whittle, Oxford East
Teresa Pursall, Sheffield Hallam
Geoff Cowlyn, Newport West
Robert John Crabtree, Leyton and Wanstead
Erin McIlroy, Bury South
Sara Callaway, Hampstead & Kilburn
David Cannon, Camberwell & Peckham
Ian Baker, Leicester West
didi cooper, streatham
Ms Marion Pencavel, Keighley
Kevin Stannard, Calder Valley
Brian kelly, Don Valley
Laura Clarke, Southend West
John Szilady, Milton Keynes North
Paula Moorhouse, Withington
Prue Stothard, Birkenhead
Jonny Gill, York Outer
Denise Fonseca, Croydon South
Patrick morrello, Stretford and Urmston
Jonathan Griffiths, Cambridge
Larry Hyett, Bexhill and Battle clp
norman wood, wantage
Julie Walker, Birkenhead
Claire Fitzgerald, Welwyn Hatfield
simone longley, Rochford & Southend East
Keith Lloyd, Hackney North and Stoke Newington
Beverley Sinton, Labour International
Mehmood Khan, Luton North
Ndaizivei Scholastica Esnathy Paul, North East Cambridgeshire
Joseph Paglia, Winchester
Alun Llewelyn, Brent North
Lorraine Surringer, Bridgend
Michael Ashe, Twickenham
Jeff McCracken-Hewson, Finchley and Golders Green
Tom Loffill, Finchley and Golders Green
Debra Dean, Bury South
David Williams, Wansbeck
Sylvia Howells, Banbury
Ann Darke, East Devon
ALAN JONES, Clacton
Ann Whitehurst, Stoke-on-Trent North
Jose Mansilla, Holborn and St Pancras
Susan Campbell, Holborn and St.Pancras
Aitor Vazquez, Hammersmith
Guy Powell, Camborne, Redruth and Hayle
Allan Challenger, Gorton
Julie Ryan, Withington
Claire Driver, Penrith & The Border
Dawn Fullet, Leeds NE
John Hemp, Oxford West and Abingdon
Sharon Rice, Camborne Redruth and Hayle
Francis Richens, North Cornwall
Steve Barker, Penrith & the Border
Richard Hering, Hackney North and Stoke Newington
Elizabeth Hancock, Norwich South
Dave Farrar, Poplar and Limehouse
Martyn Jones, Carmarthen
stephen coles, bridgewater
Pamela Blakelock, Dulwich and West Norwood
Sawood, Thurrock
Clare Bickle, Sherwood
Sean Conway, Nottingham East
Seamus O'Connell, Hampstead and Kilburn
Edward Carding, Weaver Vale
Nicki Dupuy, Withington
Brenda Slessoer, Luton South
Susan Rymaszewski, Wyre and North Preston
Peter Gillon, Halifax
Phil Crowe, Bexhill & Battle
Michael Shipley, Cambridge
Mary Campbell, Mid worcs
Ann Herald, Workington
Zeeshan A Chattha, West Ham
alice gray, Holborn & St Pancras
NICOLA KIRTON, Aberdeen South
Andy Colwell, Labour International
Marie Lynam, Hampstead and Kilburn
Dilys Hadley, East Devon
David Whitmore, Old Bexley & Sidcup
Robin O'Neill, Northern Ireland
Camilla Bennett, Romford
Ken Bennett, Romford
Cole Hine, Cities of London & Westminster
Thomas Barr, Northern Ireland
Denise Ireland, Manchester, Withington
G.Atkinson, High Peak
Liz Spencer, South Cambs
Valerie Marriott, Loughborough
Nadia Amara, Chingford and Woodford Green
George simons, Tidenham, lydney, forest of dean
Barbara Ellis, Horsham
Richard Kilbride, Macclesfield
tim porter, glasgow southside
John Dickie, Northampton South
GORDON MCKINLEY, EDINBURGH NORTH and LEITH
Janet Crosley, Bognor and Littlehampton
Mike Barson, Hampstead and Kilburn
Steve Phillips, Bristol West
Penelope Middelboe, Witney
Gordon Jeffrey, North Tyneside
Helen Dickson, Liverpool Wavertree
Peter Green, Hackney North
John Coates, Leeds Central
Ken Tomkins, Wokingham
Charlotte Peters Rock, Tatton
Harold Pattison, Bishop Auckland
Jill Brian, East Hampshire
Lorcan Whitehead, Colchester
Gill Knight, Hastings and Rye
Z LUCZYNSKI, RUSHCLIFFE
John Kingston, Bournemouth East
Nicholas Davies, Hastings & Rye
Muhammad Atif Nawaz, Eastham
John Lipetz, Hampstead & Kilburn
Joseph Suart, St Ives
Cheryl, Lewisham East
Zara Khan, West ham cLP
Anita Gill, Nottingham East
Christine Drummond, Islington North
Dodie Carter, Cambridge
Kevin Sparrow, Sutton and Cheam
Martin Clarke, NE Leeds
Wenche orstavik, Cambridge
Alan Cooper, Stroud
Jane Earle, West Ham
Stephen Laughton, Christchurch
Teresa Clark, Lewisham West and Penge
Christine Wilson, Somerton & Frome
Lisbeth Campos, Richmond Park
Bob Littlewood, Leyton and Wanstead
Clara Campos, Richmond Park
Janet Owen Driggs, International Labour Party
Karyn Ainsley, Gateshead
Julian Williams, Withington
Nixon Tod, Manchester Withington
Jak Webb, Labour International
Richard Hopper, Cambridge
Dave Kershaw, Sheffield Central
Joseph Bilton, Sefton Central
Farooq Laghari, West Ham
Sidra Farooq, West Ham
A.Ghani, South East Cambridgeshire
Sophia Mangera, Lewisham & Deptford
Philip Edwards, West Ham
Keith Moore, Plymouth Moor View
Mr Tanbir Siddique, Cheltenham (REC member)
Hasan Chowdhury, Newham
Isabelle Clavering, Sheffield Central
Chris Katsihtis, Manchester Withington
Karl Greenall, Wigan
Nita Tomlinson, Rother Valley
Kath Price, Cheltenham
Mary Sheen, Northern Ireland
Robert Jewitt, South Tyneside
Angela Williams, West Ham
Terry Clarke, Liverpool Riverside
Silvana Da Ros, Holborn & St Pancras
Sandra Ferguson, Sefton Central
Ruth Todd, Newcastle upon Tyne Central
Dr Lorcan Smith, Mid Sussex
Mark Carroll, Newcastle North
Sophie Jenkins, Hackney North and Stoke Newington
Julian Hough, Holborn and St. Pancras
Tania Funston, Northern Ireland
Paul Simmons, Tottenham
Maureen Felton, North Warwickshire
Peter Smith, NW Norfolk
Tricia McLaughlin, Rochester and Strood
Shaun Smith, Norwich South
Victor Saltmeris, Isle of Wight
George Wilmers, Withington
Andrew Green, Scarborough and Whitby
Donal Hughes, Wirral West
Martin Prior, Greenwich and Woolwich
Justin Cousins, Cambridge
Averil Parkinson, Cambridge
Aurelio Miracolo, Cities of London and Westminster
Terry Harper, Cities of London and Westminster
Robert Lizar, Withington
Rex Ward, Gloucester
Ian Nicol, Horsham
Jagdish Patel, Stroud
Allistair Lomax, Bolsover
ARTHUR JAMES JONES, LIVERPOOL WEST DERBY
Mick Sullivan, East Ham
Jill McGEE, SW Devon
Graham McGEE, SW Devon
Petet Morton, Rochester and Strood
Geoff Lowther, Dewsbury
Christine Tepper, Bury South
Kitty Warnock, Lewisham Deptford
Jean Apps, Croydon South
Martin Fahey, Holborn & St Pancras
Margaret Houston, Cities of London and Westminster
Jenni Stuart-Anderson, North Herefordshire
Emma Scholin Tipping, Stoke South
Ian Swain, Sheffield Brightside and Hillsborough
Melissa Bassil, Buckingham
Lynn Hemming, Holburn and St Pancras
Nigel Shaw, Norwich North
Ali Osman, Westminster
Jeanette Amelia Dye, East Ham
Robert Mcgill, Sefton Central
Jackie Alsaid, Fareham
Mark Dennison, Holborn & St Pancras
Malcolm Bradstock, Nottingham East
Zahid Khan, East Ham
Ann Weatherly-Barton, South Holland and the Deepings
Andreas Aristotelous, Bristol North West
Ian Webber, Pendle
Ian Canham, Bury South
Nushi Nazemi, Brent North
Sophia Naqvi, East Ham
Syeda Quratulain, East Ham
Chris Huculak, Labour International
Samana Zahra Naqvi, East Ham
Syeda Zainab Naqvi, East Ham
Jawwad Hussain Shah, East Ham
Syed Naqvi, East Ham
Mrs Mustajab Fatima, East Ham
Tariq Bashir, East Ham
Mrs Samina Aziz, East Ham
Raihan Bashir, East Ham
Aqeeb Bashir, East Ham
Trevor Harris, Chelmsford
Helen Austerberry, Westminster North
Stephen Wagg, Leicester South
Tim Forster, Oxford
Marion Mountain, North Tyneside
Ruth Brown, Finchley & Golders Green
Amy Dodd-Broad, north east cambs
Faraz Khan, Cambridge
Jean Hardman, Withington
karen thomson, northfield
Madeleine Vanda Buxton, Bury South
Beverley Buxton, Bury South
Julia Mountain, Enfield Southgate
Alan Bird, Stalybridge and Hyde
Jagdeep Jhamat, Stoke Central
annette gore, Norwich South
Tola Ositelu, Labour International
Brian Kelly, St. Austell and Newquay
Angela Cascun, Plaistow North
Dave Baulch, Corby
Tina Cox, Brighton Pavilion
Rosa, Croydon North
Tim Meredith, Hartlepool
Angela Bramley, South Shields
Helena Coates, Salford and Eccles
tony greenstein, Brighton Kemptown
Constance Lally, Vale of Clwyd
Asif Zamir, Brent central
Ian Drummond, Edinburgh Eastern
Paul. Allington, Leeds East
Asad shan, Eastham
Karel Schling, Walthamstow
Stephen Sheach, East Renfrewshire
Bob Thomson, Rother Valley.
Iain Hale, West Ham
Margaret Millar, Johnstone renfrewshire
Hamza ZIa, West Ham
Audrey White, Riverside
Frances Treanor, Rotherham
Martin Habicht, North East Somerset
Jane Jennifer, South Norfolk
Noor Ain, East Ham
Sajida Khatoon, East Ham
Alia Iqbal, West Ham
Asif Mushtaq, West Ham
Arif Zaman, West Ham
Trevor, South Norfolk
Beverley Buxton, Bury South
Anon, Swansea West
Pauline Rowe, East Ham
Aleen, West Ham
Audrey sharma, Hove
Bernie Tweed, Lewisham South
Clare Richardson, Walthamstow
John McGrory, Leeds Central
Janice Joannou, South East
Andrew Deaper, Ogmore
Michael Cole, Enfield Southgate
Oveta McInnis, Southgate
Ghazal, East Ham
Rob Sale, Harrow West
Mizanur Rahman, Harrow East
Matthew smith, Harrow West
Alice Angliss, Harrow West
Mark Francis, Westminster North
Tom Somerville, Harrow East
Richard McLoughlin, Harrow East
Emily Man, Harrow East
Emily Man, Harrow East
Richard Margerison, Harrow West
Dr M Asaria, Harrow West
Adrian Litvinoff, Warwick & Leamington
Sally Chandler, Harrow East
Alexandra Veres, Harrow East
Adrian Sanchez, Hackney
Jan shearer, Bristol West
Kayode Alao, West Ham
Marion Mountain, North Tyneside
Robyn Dasey, Dulwich & West Norwood
Hassaan Touheed, South Cambridgeshire
Rita Sharma, Vauxhall
Tina Ruiz, Ceredigion
Tim Reid, Hornsey and Wood Green
Terry Deans, Plymouth Moor View
Zarrin Shannon, Bury
Fahad Azam Khan, West Ham
Mohammad Asghar, West Ham
Ana Asghar, West Ham
Zulfiqar Jaffri, WestHam
Mohammod Hassan, WestHam
Sajid Iqbal, West Ham
Farrah Sajid, West Ham
Syed Aqeel Haider, WestHam
Muhammad Mujahid, West Ham
Raja Yasir, West Ham
Mir Afzal Zab, WestHam
Aurangzab Zeb, West Ham
Asif Hayat, West Ham
Javed Raja, West Ham
Tariq Farid, West Ham
Mohammad Sohail Ilyas, West Ham
Suraj Gull, West Ham
Munaza Gull, West Ham
Imran Ali Haji Begum, West Ham
Ali Haider, West Ham
Zara Khan, West Ham
Zubair Shah, West Ham
Nazma Bibi, West Ham
Sapna Bibi, West Ham
Nisar Muhammad, West Ham
Adeel Hissain, West Ham
Mubasher Hussain, West Ham
Usman Ali, West Ham
Mohammad Talha Ali, West Ham
Raqia Ali, West Ham
John Toomey, Peterborough
Christopher wortley, Bath and north east somerset
J HENRY, Wrexham
Martin Dimmock, Richmond (Yorks)
Mike Parsons, West Ham
Martin Coleman, Tunbridge Wells
Gary Potter, Canterbury
Michelle Devall, Chelmsford
Dorothy Cleminson, Warrington